SEND Programme - Project Management Services (St Monica, Vermont and Green Lane) - RIBA Stages 2-7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,218,914.65
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Undertaking all necessary project management, professional services and surveys to develop & deliver a detailed design and all necessary construction information throughout the design, construction and defects stages for three sites - St Monica Infant School Site, Green Lane Site and Vermont School Site to provide additional Special Needs capacity. Additional information: A direct award to Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd as the single appointed supplier to Lot 1 of SCAPE Procure Ltd's 'National Consultancy Framework' for Built Environment Consultancy; (OJEU Contract Notice: 2019/S 222-544746 & OJEU Contract Award Notice: 2021/S 029-070878 applies).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2023
- Completed: Award published28 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEND Programme - Project Management Services (St Monica, Vermont and Green Lane) - RIBA Stages 2-7.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
