Request for Tenders to establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Auto Electrical Services and Components for An Garda Síochána
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Value
- EUR 3,987,200
- Topic
- Electrical components
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Submission
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
An Garda Síochána with to establish a set of Multi Supplier framework agreements for the provision of Auto Electrical Services and Components. This procurement competition will be divided into four Lots as follows: Lot 1 Research, Design and Prototyping Lot 2 Design, Installation, diagnostics, repair and decommissioning services Lot 3 Supply of Equipment and Components Lot 4 Telematics Module Services Each Lot will result in a separate Framework Agreement. A Tenderer can tender for any and all Lots. However, Tenderers must be able to provide services Nationally.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2024
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 64220000 · Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services
- 64221000 · Interconnection services
- 64226000 · Telematics services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Auto Electrical Services and Components for An Garda Síochána.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Auto Electrical Services and Components for An Garda Síochána, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
