Closed tender

Request for Tender for the Provision of Fitout / Refurbishment - Dundalk

Details

Value
EUR 80,000
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
31 May 2024
Submission
24 June 2024

Tender description

Chime has recently acquired a lease on a unit on High Street in Dundalk of approximately 2,000 square feet. The unit was previously used a book store so Chime is looking to refurbish it to suit its needs. The fit out works are expected to comprise the following: • Fit out to a agreed high standard for building works including preparation of site, removal of existing fittings, erection of rooms / partition walls, toilets and other agreed facilities, meeting room, audiology room, reception desk and product display area, ceiling and floor finishes, • Related mechanical and electrical works. • Related internal and external painting and signage. • Furniture and fittings. • Related Professional Fees. It is anticipated the unit will be available for commencement by 1 July 2024. Chime has recently acquired a lease on a unit on High Street in Dundalk of approximately 2,000 square feet. The unit was previously used a book store so Chime is looking to refurbish it to suit its needs. The fit out works are expected to comprise the following: • Fit out to a agreed high standard for building works including preparation of site, removal of existing fittings, erection of rooms / partition walls, toilets and other agreed facilities, meeting room, audiology room, reception desk and product display area, ceiling and floor finishes, • Related mechanical and electrical works. • Related internal and external painting and signage. • Furniture and fittings. • Related Professional Fees. It is anticipated the unit will be available for commencement by 1 July 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 June 2024

About the buyer

National Association for the Deaf T/A Chime is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the Provision of Fitout / Refurbishment - Dundalk.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for the Provision of Fitout / Refurbishment - Dundalk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.