Closed tender

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DISTRIBUTION OF SCALE-UP TEACHING AND LEARNING MATERIALS TO MALAWIAN SCHOOLS (RFP No. MMB/20/05/2024)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
30 May 2024
Submission
21 June 2024

Tender description

The scope of this RFQ includes: - Rental of warehouse space or utilization of distributor-owned warehouses in three Malawian cities: Lilongwe, Blantyre, and Mzuzu, for unloading containers, sorting boxes, and loading trucks prior to distribution. - Receipt of carton boxes without pallets, verification of box quantities, sorting, and distribution of approximatively The books will be delivered by a printing company to the supplier's warehouses in Lilongwe, Blantyre and Mzuzu. The distribution to the 5,887 schools in Malawi, will be done according to the lists annex 5. Bid submission emails must bear the subject line "REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DISTRIBUTION OF SCALE-UP TEACHING AND LEARNING MATERIALS TO MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/20/05/2024" and addressed for the attention of the NNP Procurement Team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2024

About the buyer

MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DISTRIBUTION OF SCALE-UP TEACHING AND LEARNING MATERIALS TO MALAWIAN SCHOOLS (RFP No. MMB/20/05/2024).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.