Awarded contract

Provision of an Oracle Fusion Support Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
MASTEK (UK) LTD.
Value
GBP 738,499
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 May 2024

Tender description

Provision of an Oracle Fusion Support Partner Lot 1: Provision of an Oracle Fusion Support Partner

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an Oracle Fusion Support Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of an Oracle Fusion Support Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.