PAN2858 - Supply Of Catering Disposables For De Montfort Hall
Details
- Topic
- Catering equipment
- Published
- 29 May 2024
- Submission
- 20 June 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of Supply Of Catering Disposables For De Montfort Hall. The Authority requires a supplier for sustainably sourced (where possible) disposables products to be delivered up to twice a week to locations within Leicester City in line with the requirements of the Council and the specifications included in the tender. The tender will be awarded to a single supplier who can provide the necessary range of products to fulfil the needs of the business with a minimum order value of £300 per week approximately. The proposed contract will be for 1 year with options to extend for a period totalling no more than up to a further 3 years. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 20 June 2024 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. Keywords: Kitchen Items, Food Containers, Disposables, Cutlery, Catering
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2024
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2858 - Supply Of Catering Disposables For De Montfort Hall.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
