Awarded contract
Official History of the Nuclear Deterrent Volume 3
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Value
- GBP 229,473
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Services provided by authors
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To conduct research and produce complete and cleared text for Volume III of the Official History of the UK Strategic Nuclear Deterrent. To be available for Ministers and senior Civil Servants to provide a fund of background evidence and expert advice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312210 · Services provided by authors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Official History of the Nuclear Deterrent Volume 3.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
