Expired contract

NPY Car Park Geology

Details

Value
GBP 176,412
Duration
2 years
Topic
Surveying services
Published
30 May 2024

Tender description

Call-off contract under the FWK1058 Internal Framework Agreement-Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme Delivery Authority- Provision of NPY Car Park Geology. Contract Notice updated to include both original contract award and any extension options published during the tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2025

About the buyer

Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NPY Car Park Geology.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.