Awarded contract

Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services contracts (Call Off Agreements) to support delivery of programme of Capex projects - PS-CAPEX 1

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 35,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
30 May 2024

Tender description

This contract is for procurement of three Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services contracts (Call Off Agreements) to support delivery of programme of Capex projects, including refurbishment, divestment, and consolidation of DWP sites. These professional services provide specialist construction support, design, project delivery services, and are in current operation via a variety of in life contracts, which includes both core and non-core services which will cover: - Design and Technical Services: The provision of support including Architects, Building Engineers and/or Mechanical and Electrical Engineers, Technical Advisors dependant on the nature of each project. - Project Management: Management of the above services and once appointed, management of the building contactors appointed from the DWP Estate Taxi Rank to undertake the WTP & Major Projects. - Programme Management: Management of overall programmes to support DWP Estates - Cost Management: Quantity Surveying services to support DWP projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services contracts (Call Off Agreements) to support delivery of programme of Capex projects - PS-CAPEX 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services contracts (Call Off Agreements) to support delivery of programme of Capex projects - PS-CAPEX 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.