mNCEA Maerl and Sandbanks 2024 Project
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 34,999
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission
- 10 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project will provide important data on Maerl and Sandbank habitats within the Berwickshire and North Northumberland Coast Special Area of Conservation (BNNC SAC). As part of the marine Natural Capital and Ecosystem Assessment Programme (mNCEA) this will further knowledge regarding key habitats, obtained during the 2021Shallow Inlets and Bays Pilot Project Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to catherine.scott@naturalengland.org.uk and peter.welby@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 10th June 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to catherine.scott@naturalengland.org.uk and peter.welby@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to mNCEA Maerl and Sandbanks 2024 Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
