L24058-T-LH Works to the Existing Onward Travel Centre (Landside)
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THE WORKS: To carry out shell and core works to the existing Onward Travel Centre (landside), design and construct a new cellar demise within the existing security area (landside) and external terrace at the front of the terminal. PROPOSED SCHEDULE OF WORKS (Please refer to attached S&C Works Matrix for further detail): Please refer to the attached scope of works for detail as to the works required. This includes the works required, who is responsible for the work and whether the work needs to be out of normal working hours (10pm to 4am). The tenderer is to allow for all out of hours working and the costs of such shall be deemed included in any tender return. Please note that the scope of works attached is indicative only and it is the tenderers responsibility to make the correct allowances. Additional information: ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS Additional documentation is available as part of the tender document pack and will be accessed via MS teams as the electronic portal does not allow the full volume to be uploaded. Suppliers are to ask for a 'IT Guest email' account by contacting the procurement team via the correspondence tab after which they will be issued with a Guest email that allows them access to the MS teams files. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24058-T-LH Works to the Existing Onward Travel Centre (Landside).
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
