ITT for a secure event venue and event services in Maldives
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 31 May 2024
- Submission
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WFD is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to a range of potential suppliers of goods and/or services and would welcome a bid from your organisation. With the appointment of the new members to the parliament in Maldives in May 2024, WFD aims to conduct a 3-day induction in partnership with the People's Majlis. WFD is seeking a supplier to provide a secure event space near Male' to conduct the induction training and travel from Male to the venue space. Further details are provided under the detailed specification heading of this tender. For further details on how to apply, please read through the detailed invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2024
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT for a secure event venue and event services in Maldives.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
