Awarded contract

Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) for Humberside

Details

Value
GBP 3,400,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
31 May 2024

Tender description

The provision of an adult and child ISVA and counselling services appropriate to victims' and survivors' needs, within a person-centred, trauma informed approach. Providing high-quality, timely and accurate information to service users and key stakeholders about their care and treatment options to ensure that service users are fully involved in decisions about their care. This involves the provision of information and support to those supporting, including families and children

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

291 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) for Humberside.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) for Humberside, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.