High Energy Users Network Suffolk
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 31 May 2024
- Submission
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is for the creation of a Net Zero Network of High Energy Users across Suffolk. The Network will engage with relevant businesses to make links between Suffolk's large energy users and the county's net zero plans; to share best practice across organisations; to facilitate clustering of High Energy Users and seek opportunities for funding. Delivery should be shaped by the participating businesses within the terms set by the Climate Emergency Plan Steering Group. The funds are to support a 2 year project that mobilises action among Suffolk's High Energy Users, including an active network and a named lead to coordinate delivery. The Submission Deadline Date is Monday 1st July, 3pm Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Energy Users Network Suffolk.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
