Awarded contract
GB-Manchester: Provision of Life Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERCER HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 55,878.64
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Life Insurance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2024
- Completed: Award published28 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: Provision of Life Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
