Future of Cross Rail International
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deecon Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,800
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 29 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Crossrail International client team at the Department for Transport requires an assessment of the impact and value-add of CI on the UK economy, as well as options for how the company might offer even greater value in the medium to long term, in the form of two reports - one analysing the direct and indirect impact and value-add of CI, and one proposing and assessing the impact of changes in CI's operating model and resources over the next five to ten years. We expect the successful supplier to produce and deliver the reports sequentially within 21 weeks of contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2024
- Completed: Award published29 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future of Cross Rail International.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Future of Cross Rail International, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
