Expired contract

F4OR West of Orkney call off - ORE/22/037

Details

Supplier(s)
Opergy Ltd
Value
GBP 25,900
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
30 May 2024

Tender description

Contract award notice from F4OR Sector Specific Industrial Advisor framework Orkney and Caithness Cohort

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 May 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2025

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to F4OR West of Orkney call off - ORE/22/037.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.