Dental Clinical System
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
- Published
- 31 May 2024
- Submission
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
GHC (Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust) "the Authority" invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of Dental Clinical System. This contract is being tendered under the Open Procedure. The documentation will be sent out to the market in accordance with this Notice. The documents list shall be sent out together as a single Tender document pack for completion in line with the PCR 2015 Open procedure. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Reference - C283821 You must be registered on the Atamis to view the Documents and all bids and communications must be submitted via this e-Portal. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2024
About the buyer
Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212900 · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dental Clinical System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
