Contract for the Provision of Emergency Services Full Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for the Provision of Emergency Services Fuelcard to East Midlands Ambulance Service. This is against the Blue Light Commercial (BLC-FLEET-0119) which is a call off against RM6186 CCS Framework Agreement 2 year contract period with an option to extend for further 2 x 12 month period. **AWARD NOTICE - NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION** Additional information: The underlying framework has been put in place by CCS and Bluelight Commercial have led on a mini competition for the services, for UK Police, Fire, Ambulance and other NHS Trusts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2024
- Completed: Award published28 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Emergency Services Full Cards.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Emergency Services Full Cards, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Ambulance Service.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
