Contract for Cladding Refurbishment and Associated Works at St Andrew School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eco Rend North East
- Value
- GBP 149,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the Cladding Refurbishment and Associated Works at St. Andrew's Primary School, St. Andrew's Road, Bishop Auckland, Durham, DL14 6RY\r Further information can be found within the supporting documents to be downloaded from www.nepo.org and insert reference DN 708701 within the supplier area.\r \r Site Visits - The site and premises can only be inspected by prior arrangement details are within the tender pack Additional information: Refer to tender documents for requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Cladding Refurbishment and Associated Works at St Andrew School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
