Closed tender

Chippenham Fen Ditch Materials

Details

Value
GBP 29,999
Topic
Plastic products
Published
30 May 2024
Submission
13 June 2024

Tender description

The project aims to undertake works to enhance Chippenham Fen National Nature Reserve near Ely, Cambridgeshire. The opportunity is to supply plastic piling products of a suitable strength and weight to block ditches on a wetland nature reserve. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to chris.hainsworth@naturalengland.org.uk by 1700hrs on 13/6/2024. If you have any clarification questions on this opportunity or the procurement process, please submit these via email to chris.hainsworth@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2024

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19520000 · Plastic products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Chippenham Fen Ditch Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.