Awarded contract

CCCT/822 - Provision of a Job Evaluation Methodology Tool

Details

Value
GBP 170,000
Topic
Data services
Published
30 May 2024

Tender description

Job Evaluation Methodology (“JEM”) software tool for managing ongoing services, training, and support for job evaluation activities within the organisation; and (b) associated training on the software tool. Lot 1: Job Evaluation Methodology (“JEM”) software tool for managing ongoing services, training, and support for job evaluation activities within the organisation; and (b) associated training on the software tool.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCCT/822 - Provision of a Job Evaluation Methodology Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.