Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for the T4 subject Applied Technology/Technology
Details
- Value
- EUR 109,000
- Topic
- Electronic equipment
- Published
- 29 May 2024
- Submission
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Our Lady’s College, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Our Lady’s College on or before the end of August 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise: Machinery and Equipment for the T4 Subject of Technology/Applied Technology, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2024
About the buyer
Our Lady’s College (Drogheda) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31710000 · Electronic equipment
- 31711100 · Electronic components
- 39292300 · Drawing instruments
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42621000 · Lathes
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
- 42991200 · Printing machinery
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-college-drogheda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-college-drogheda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-college-drogheda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-college-drogheda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-college-drogheda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-college-drogheda.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for the T4 subject Applied Technology/Technology.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for the T4 subject Applied Technology/Technology, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Our Lady’s College (Drogheda).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
