Expired contract

710934450 - Image Intensifier Tubes (IITS) for Puma HC MK2 Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 181,917
Duration
11 months
Topic
Specialist optical instruments
Published
31 May 2024

Tender description

Following publication of transparency notice; 420336/1323024 dated 07 March 2024, the Secretary of State for Defence has awarded contract 710934450 - Image Intensifier Tubes (IITs) for Puma HC Mk2 to Melford Resolution Ltd for the provision of Photonis 4G+ White Phosphor (WP) Image Intensifier Tubes (IITs) to a value of £181,917.00. The contract was awarded to Melford Resolution Ltd on 13 May 2024, following a direct Invitation to Negotiate to which, Melford Resolution Ltd met the required commercial and technical compliance requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38636000 · Specialist optical instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.