Awarded contract

2023 - 1015 Fire Equipment Repairs and Maintenance - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Published
30 May 2024

Tender description

Citizen intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Tenderer for the maintenance, repair and servicing of its Fire Equipment within Citizen to meet its compliance obligations as a landlord. The Contract will be let on the tendered Schedule of Rates as set out in the ITT/Pricing Schedule, completed in accordance with the details included with the Procurement Documents. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023 - 1015 Fire Equipment Repairs and Maintenance - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2023 - 1015 Fire Equipment Repairs and Maintenance - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.