Awarded contract

The Provision of Digital Marketing Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Big Think Agency
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
23 May 2024

Tender description

The College’s Marketing Department develops, implements and evaluates strategic marketing activities to position and promote City of Glasgow College locally, regionally, nationally and internationally. The main focus of this activity is student recruitment, supporting commercial income generation, and building brand awareness with key audience groups. To support the College’s in-house team in delivering their marketing strategy, they are seeking to appoint a Digital Marketing Partner to work with their in-house team to deliver on college priority areas. Lot 1: The College’s Marketing Department develops, implements and evaluates strategic marketing activities to position and promote City of Glasgow College locally, regionally, nationally and internationally. The main focus of this activity is student recruitment, supporting commercial income generation, and building brand awareness with key audience groups. To support the College’s in-house team in delivering their marketing strategy, they are seeking to appoint a Digital Marketing Partner to work with their in-house team to deliver on college priority areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Digital Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.