Awarded contract

The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at HMNB Devonport

Details

Value
GBP 156,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at HMNB Devonport. Lot 1: Training Provider shall deliver Apprenticeship components, including its administration, in accordance with the regulations laid down by the Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education (IfATE) for Apprenticeship Standards 2. All delivery must be in accordance with current (as periodically amended) Navy Command Standards, and Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) guidelines. The specific requirements are outlined in accordance with the SOR.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at HMNB Devonport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at HMNB Devonport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.