TC1184 - Manchester Parks Ice-cream
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,245,468
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council is seeking a concessionaire for the operation of Ice Cream Concessions across Manchester City Parks including a small collection of cold beverages in consultation with the Area Lead.\r \r The contracts are to be for a period of 2 years with an option to extend for an additional 2 years. It is intended that the contract will commence on 03rd June 2024.\r \r This tender is split across 22 lots representing each of the different park areas. Each Lot will be awarded independently.\r \r Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 04th March 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1184 - Manchester Parks Ice-cream.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to TC1184 - Manchester Parks Ice-cream, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
