SWBH - Sickness Absence Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software package
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust (SWBH) (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for a Sickness Absence Management System. Lot 1: The Authority requirement is for a comprehensive Sickness Absence Management System (SAMS) to be used by our organisation for upto 8,000 staff in total<br/><br/>The SAMS will help streamline the process of recording, managing, and analysing employee sickness absences. The system should be robust, user-friendly, secure, and compliant with relevant data protection regulations. <br/><br/>The selected supplier will be responsible for providing a comprehensive Sickness System that includes the following components:<br/><br/>• System Implementation and Configuration.<br/>• Installation, setup and rollout of the system.<br/>• Customisation to meet the specific requirements of the Trust.<br/>• Integration with existing NHS Rostering, HR and payroll systems.<br/><br/>Award will be for a period of 3 (three) years with the option to extend for 2 (two) periods of up to 12 (twelve) months each. <br/><br/>The Authority reserves the right to expand the award across the ICS and potentially wider across the NHS, pricing shall be provided as part fo the submission to support this potential requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2024
About the buyer
Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-and-west-birmingham-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-and-west-birmingham-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-and-west-birmingham-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-and-west-birmingham-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-and-west-birmingham-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-and-west-birmingham-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SWBH - Sickness Absence Management System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to SWBH - Sickness Absence Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
