Awarded contract

Supply of PPE and Janitorial Supplies to Housing Maintenance Team

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Protective gear
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

You are invited to submit a response for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear and Janitorial Supplies to the East Suffolk Council House Maintenance Team and potentially other business areas of East Suffolk Council. Lot 1: As stated in procurement documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 98341130 · Janitorial services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of PPE and Janitorial Supplies to Housing Maintenance Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.