Staffordshire Moorlands Hotel and Visitor Accommodation Acceleration Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOURISM SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Production management consultancy services
- Published
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of a specialist consultant to undertake a County-wide hotel and visitor accommodation study across Staffordshire, with a particular focus on Staffordshire Moorlands attributed to part funding received towards this commission. The commission will provide an acceleration plan to identify prime spots for growth opportunity, highlighting any barriers to growth and recommend actions to be taken to increase accommodation and stays in Staffordshire, using Staffordshire Moorlands as a benchmark against the rest of the County and creating a blueprint for others to follow. Additional information: THIS IS NOT A CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2024
- Completed: Award published20 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staffordshire Moorlands Hotel and Visitor Accommodation Acceleration Plan.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
