Awarded contract

Southwark Women's Only Forum

Details

Supplier(s)
SEL MIND
Value
GBP 24,122
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

Southwark Women's Only Forums Lot 1: Southwark Women's Only Forum This contract will be awarded to an existing provider following the direct award process C. The approximate life time value of the contract is £24,122 plus 2024/25 uplift. Contract start date: 01 April 2024 Contract end date 31 April 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Southwark Women's Only Forum.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.