Awarded contract
Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings: Ecological Services - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Red Kite Network Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Restoration work
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
See enclosed key information: o Site Plan - HE Ownership red-lined (not inc 1 &15 Haughmond Square) o Site Plan Stage 3 (1821-3/L/002E) (but red lines not relevant for this commission) o Aerial photos 1 & 2 - recent Historic England photos
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454100 · Restoration work
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71351200 · Geological and geophysical consultancy services
- 71351220 · Geological consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings: Ecological Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
