REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE UPDATE OF THE BMS SYSTEM FOR ALL SITES - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sertec Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 86,079
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- System maintenance services
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Decommission of obsolete existing Trend 963 front-end supervisor. Supply and install Siemens Desigo CC V6.0 (with current Quality updates installed) supervisor software with 5000 BACnet points. Desigo CC will be cloud-based with no designated computer as the front end. Additional details can be found in the specification in Appendix 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
- 71321200 · Heating-system design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE UPDATE OF THE BMS SYSTEM FOR ALL SITES - AWARD.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE UPDATE OF THE BMS SYSTEM FOR ALL SITES - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
