Awarded contract

Purchase of Cardiac Echo Machines

Details

Value
GBP 283,952.15
Duration
5 years
Topic
Ultrasound scanners
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

2 x Vivid E95s

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Cardiac Echo Machines.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.