Awarded contract
Provision of Emergency Services Fuel Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 874,560
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 23 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award for the provision of fuel cards via the BLC framework BLC-FLEET-0119. Initial 2 year term with 2x12 month extension options
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2024
- Completed: Award published23 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Emergency Services Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
