Awarded contract

PROVISION OF AN AIR SAFETY REPORTING TOOL FOR THE DEFENCE AVIATION COMMUNITY

Details

Value
GBP 2,872,925
Topic
Air traffic control software development services
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: PROVISION OF AN AIR SAFETY REPORTING TOOL FOR THE DEFENCE AVIATION COMMUNITY

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212121 · Air traffic control software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF AN AIR SAFETY REPORTING TOOL FOR THE DEFENCE AVIATION COMMUNITY, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.