Procurement for the Provision of a Quality Learning and Safety Management System across the Acute Provider Collaborative (APC)
Details
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission
- 24 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North West London Procurement Services (hosted by Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust) is issuing this contract notice on behalf of London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust, Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust and Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust to potential providers to participate in a call to competition (restricted procedure) for the collaborative procurement for the provision of a Quality Safety and Learning System. Lot 1: Safety Learning Systems are utilised across the NHS to support both local and national learning from incidents, risks, complaints, claims and other associated safety governance processes. To drive efficiencies and maximise benefits the APC is seeking a single comprehensive quality safety and learning system to be procured and implemented across its member Trusts. By implementing a single shared system, a more holistic approach to safety governance across the (APC) can be achieved. Additional information: We envisage taking the four highest scoring bidders through and they will be invited to submit a tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2024
About the buyer
Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement for the Provision of a Quality Learning and Safety Management System across the Acute Provider Collaborative (APC).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement for the Provision of a Quality Learning and Safety Management System across the Acute Provider Collaborative (APC), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
