Awarded contract

PRJ-1240-SEL ICB-Community Anticoagulation Lewisham

Details

Value
GBP 1,539,852
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

South East London Integrated Care Board (NHS South East London ICB) (hereafter referred to as "The Authority") invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) and completion of the ITT from all suitable providers, who are capable of delivering the Community Anticoagulation Service for the Borough of Lewisham. NHS South East London ICB is seeking to procure a comprehensive Community Anticoagulation Service to provide a clinic and housebound service to Lewisham residents which monitors warfarin, initiates Direct Oral Anticoagulants and switch patients between anticoagulants as clinically appropriate, and as per specification, working closely with healthcare providers across Primary and Secondary care in Lewisham. The contract duration will be 3 years with optional extensions up to 2 additional years. The contract duration will be 5 years in total. Value of contract: £324,610 per annum. The indicative value range for the total contract value is between £973,830 for 3 years and £1,623,050 for 5 years. VAT inclusive, as applicable. Further details of the Requirements are set out in the Service Specification. Lot 1: South East London Integrated Care Board (NHS South East London ICB) (hereafter referred to as "The Authority") invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) and completion of the ITT from all suitable providers, who are capable of delivering the Community Anticoagulation Service for the Borough of Lewisham. NHS South East London ICB is seeking to procure a comprehensive Community Anticoagulation Service to provide a clinic and housebound service to Lewisham residents which monitors warfarin, initiates Direct Oral Anticoagulants and switch patients between anticoagulants as clinically appropriate, and as per specification, working closely with healthcare providers across Primary and Secondary care in Lewisham. The contract duration will be 3 years with optional extensions up to 2 additional years. The contract duration will be 5 years in total. Value of contract: £324,610 per annum. The indicative value range for the total contract value is between £973,830 for 3 years and £1,623,050 for 5 years. VAT inclusive, as applicable. Further details of the Requirements are set out in the Service Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-1240-SEL ICB-Community Anticoagulation Lewisham.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.