Awarded contract

PAN2822 - Provision of Ice Cream, Hot Drinks and Snacks Concessions at Leicester Parks

Details

Value
GBP 1,666,667
Duration
5 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

Provision of Ice Cream, Hot Drinks and Snacks Concessions at Leicester Parks (PAN2822) Concessions contracts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN2822 - Provision of Ice Cream, Hot Drinks and Snacks Concessions at Leicester Parks.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.