Expired contract

One Manchester - PAS 2035 Retrofit Assessments & Retrofit Coordination

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 31,779.75
Duration
10 months
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

To undertake Retrofit Assessments & Co-ordination to 53 properties with in the Clayton area. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing the procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN638594 - PAS 2035 Retrofit Consultants Framework [FTS Ref:2022/S 000-029848]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to One Manchester - PAS 2035 Retrofit Assessments & Retrofit Coordination.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.