Awarded contract

Office Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 400,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
School books
Published
20 May 2024

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) was seeking to establish a framework contract with suppliers for the provision of office stationery supplies and electronic office supplies. The supplier was required to provide the deliverables (e.g.good and services) to all public sector organisations throughout the United Kingdom including but not limited to; office stationery facility peripherals (janitorial/cleaning products) paper and paper based products electronic office supplies (EOS) office furniture ergonomic products catering products This new Framework contract will be for a period of 36 months with an option to extend for one further 12 (twelve) month period. The new Framework contract has been split into 2 Lots as follows: Lot 1 - Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS) (Multi Supplier) Lot 2 - Electronic Office Supplies (EOS) (Multi Supplier) This Framework is to replace the current RM6059 Office Supplies framework, which has two single supplier lots and one multi-supplier lot offering a product range similar to the above. The full specification is set out in Framework Schedule 1 (Specification). Additional information: This framework was put in place with an initial duration of 3 years plus an optional extension period of 1 x 12 month period (3 + 1 ). Please note that the 1 x 12 month extension has been utilised and the end date of this framework is confirmed as being 22/04/2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22111000 · School books
  • 22600000 · Ink
  • 22830000 · Exercise books
  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 33141623 · First-aid boxes
  • 37800000 · Handicraft and art supplies
  • 38112100 · Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
  • 38650000 · Photographic equipment
  • 39113700 · Footrests
  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 39162000 · Educational equipment
  • 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.