Membership Magazine, Podcast and Commercial Advertising Services (English Heritage)
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Value
- GBP 13,780,000
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission
- 21 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
English Heritage are looking to procure the following services:LOT 1 : Members’ MagazineLOT 2 : PodcastLOT 3: Members’ Commercial ActivityThis will be part of a two-stage procurement process - with suitably qualified suppliers being invited forward to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage. The indicative value is a combined maximum value of this contract opportunity. Lot 1: Members’ Magazine English Heritage is looking for a Contract Publisher for its Members’ Magazine.The magazine currently has three printed editions annually – Spring (published in March), Summer (published in July) and Autumn/Winter (published end of September/start of October) (see below for pagination and spec), scheduled to fit in with key holiday periods to encourage site visits and event attendance in order to maximise member retention rates and income generation. It is mailed to c.500,000 households Lot 2: Podcast We are also looking for a supplier to run our weekly podcast series, including all planning, scheduling and production. Returns are accepted for just this aspect of the tender, or for both the podcast and the full Members’ Magazine contract publishing together. Lot 3: Members’ Commercial Activity We are looking for a supplier to help us deliver our members’ commercial strategy which currently encompasses the below strands (although we are keen to work with the supplier to develop new avenues such as content monetisation and project partnerships). Lot 1: Members’ Magazine English Heritage is looking for a Contract Publisher for its Members’ Magazine.The magazine currently has three printed editions annually – Spring (published in March), Summer (published in July) and Autumn/Winter (published end of September/start of October) (see below for pagination and spec), scheduled to fit in with key holiday periods to encourage site visits and event attendance in order to maximise member retention rates and income generation. It is mailed to c.500,000 households Lot 2: Podcast We are also looking for a supplier to run our weekly podcast series, including all planning, scheduling and production. Returns are accepted for just this aspect of the tender, or for both the podcast and the full Members’ Magazine contract publishing together. Lot 3: Members’ Commercial Activity We are looking for a supplier to help us deliver our members’ commercial strategy which currently encompasses the below strands (although we are keen to work with the supplier to develop new avenues such as content monetisation and project partnerships).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2024
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79970000 · Publishing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Membership Magazine, Podcast and Commercial Advertising Services (English Heritage).
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
