Awarded contract

Karbon Homes - Window and Doors Investment Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 5,898,849.73
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

Karbon Homes seek to appoint a contract to undertake Window and Door investment works. Prosper Procurement Limited ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN508929 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU reference:2020/S 227-560612]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Window and Doors Investment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Karbon Homes - Window and Doors Investment Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.