Internal Decent Homes Works Including Aids and Adaptations and Communal Works
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission
- 4 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheltenham Borough Homes on behalf of the Employer is procuring a 5 year contract for the provision of internal Decent Homes works to domestic dwellings. Works are to include one or more of the following: Kitchen replacements, Bathroom replacements; Consumer unit replacement; Electrical installation upgrade and renewal; Upgrade of mechanical ventilation; Upgrade of domestic fire detection; Works to major voids including the above items; Plastering Work to properties; Upgrade of loft insulation; Replacement of soil stacks; Disabled Adaptations; Communal Flooring; and Associated works in connection to the above. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2024
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45215214 · Residential homes construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Decent Homes Works Including Aids and Adaptations and Communal Works.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Decent Homes Works Including Aids and Adaptations and Communal Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
