Awarded contract
GCP Waterbeach Station legal work with WBD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 94,348
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This was a call-off from a framework agreement between Cambridgeshire County Council and Womble Bond Dickinson to provide legal support for completion of a development agreement, procurement and construction of the relocated Waterbeach railway station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2024
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GCP Waterbeach Station legal work with WBD.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
