Awarded contract

GCP Meldreth Link Land Agreement with WBD

Details

Value
GBP 34,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

This was a call-off from a framework agreement between Cambridgeshire County Council and Womble Bond Dickinson to provide advice on the S25 process and agreements structure with landowners related to the Meldreth Link Land Agreement, including drafting of legal agreements and templates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.