GB-Swindon: UKRI-4026 Micro-FTIR Anlaysis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH)
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award for the processing, analysis and reporting using micro-FTIR analysis microplastic polymer type, number and size for 20 groundwater samples, for the British Geological Survey. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-4026 Micro-FTIR Anlaysis.
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
