GB-Liverpool: LW106 Invitation to tender for Proteomics and Mass Spectrometry services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LSTM Group holding company is based in Liverpool, with a number of UK and Overseas subsidiaries. The aim of this tender is to secure advanced services for quantitative proteomic analysis to bolster our extensive research initiatives funded by the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, to develop Insecticide Resistance Prediction Platform (IRPP). Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2024
About the buyer
LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: LW106 Invitation to tender for Proteomics and Mass Spectrometry services.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: LW106 Invitation to tender for Proteomics and Mass Spectrometry services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
