Awarded contract

GB-Kings Lynn: Service Champion Forum Facilitator

Details

Supplier(s)
Your Own Place
Value
GBP 19,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Published
20 May 2024

Tender description

We are looking for a motivated and inspiring individual to deliver dynamic, exciting, and innovative meetings. We believe that through meaningful engagement, listening to our customers and understanding what really matters to them, we will be able to place our customers at the heart of everything we do and continually improve our products and services for them. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Freebridge Community Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
  • 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Kings Lynn: Service Champion Forum Facilitator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Freebridge Community Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.